Skip to Content
New: AIVA 3 delivers a proven 75% reduction in front desk call volume. Read the announcement

AI-powered cloud communications

One intelligent communications platform. Every conversation, fully connected.

BluIP unifies carrier-grade connectivity, multi-channel engagement, and AI-driven intelligence, so your teams deliver a personalized experience at scale without stitching vendors together.

Request a DemoExplore Solutions

1,000+enterprise locations served

99.999%uptime

1M+interactions managed

Trusted by service-obsessed brands

Marriott logo
Hilton logo
Hyatt logo
Ihg logo
Wyndham logo
Four Seasons logo
Loews Hotels logo
Accor logo
Cedars Sinai logo
Whole Foods logo
Pf Changs logo
Netflix logo

Why BluIP

Turn your communication strategy into a strategic advantage.

Exceptional customer experiences start with reliable, intelligent communications. We partner with world-renowned brands to deliver them at scale.

One suite for the whole lifecycle

No more patchwork of vendors, contracts, and support lines. BluIP runs the phones, contact center, AI layer, and the network underneath, so one team is accountable for every experience.

Built for the workflows others avoid

Complex routing, mixed legacy stacks, regulated environments, and multi-property operations. When other vendors say that is not really what they do, that is where we start.

Proven, measurable outcomes

Customers see movement in the metrics that matter: higher call offload to AI, more revenue captured, and measurable lifts in service and satisfaction scores.

A true co-innovation partner

From solution design through daily operations, clients rely on BluIP for efficient delivery, high-touch support, and collaborative innovation that scales.

The BluIP suite

Everything your customer conversations run on, in four layers

Hotel portfolio, healthcare network, or distributed enterprise: BluIP brings UCaaS, CCaaS, AI, and carrier services together into one cohesive platform.

01 Voice and connectivity

Connect

Strengthen your foundation with enterprise-grade telephony, carrier services, and connectivity.

02 Contact center

Engage

Power richer interactions with full context across voice, chat, SMS, and digital channels.

03 Analytics

Understand

Turn conversations into insight, and insight into action, with AI-powered reporting and analytics.

04 AI and automation

Elevate

Transform workflows and scale satisfaction with AI agents and no-code automation.

View all solutions

New AIVA Connect 3.0

The next evolution of AI-powered guest communications has arrived.

At The Proper Hotel, Santa Monica, AIVA cut calls that needed front desk staff from more than 12,000 a quarter to fewer than 3,000. That is a reduction of more than 75 percent.

Before AIVA
12,000+
With AIVA
fewer than 3,000
Calls needing front desk staff per quarter at The Proper Hotel, Santa Monica
  • Recognizes on-property guests before the call is answered, with no IVR menus
  • Handles up to 85 percent of guest inquiries across voice, SMS, and web chat
  • Connects to more than 2,900 hospitality and business applications

See AIVA in actionRead the announcement

AIVA

Don’t trust AI. Trust AIVA.

AIVA is AI built from real-world experience, not experiments. Purpose-built and proven, it is shaped by what actually works in live hotels, hospitals, and restaurants, and designed to keep pushing what is possible across voice and messaging.

Up to 80%call offload

Up to 50%lower support costs

30%reduction in telecom expenses

15%increase in guest satisfaction scores

Explore the AIVA Suite

AIVA in a live hotel environment

Limited-time offer

Deploy AIVA. Skip the SIP trunk bill.

Deploy AIVA by December 31, 2026 and we will cover your property’s SIP trunks.

Claim my free trunks

Terms apply. Ask your BluIP representative for details.

Results our customers count on

99.999%
uptime

99%
customer retention

15%
increase in satisfaction scores

1,000+
enterprise locations served

1M+
interactions managed

0%
wait time after solution introduction

10+
years of AI-powered communications

30%
reduction in telecom costs

Customer stories

What our customers are saying

Productivity has increased by a very, very wide margin, especially during peak hours. The improved dependability has also had significant impact on our top line.

Wayne Grigorian
Director of Marketing, Big Mama’s and Papa’s Pizzeria

We were looking for a solution that would allow us to reduce our on-premises footprint, streamline our telco spend, and consolidate a complex networking environment. BluIP ticked all the boxes and more.

Matt Berlin
Director of Information Systems, Huntington Hospital, a Cedars-Sinai affiliate

Industries

Built for your customers. Designed for your operation.

No two businesses are alike, and their customer communications should not be either. BluIP delivers a full-stack, enterprise-grade platform for high-stakes environments.

Five-star service at scale

Hospitality

Five-star service at scale

From check-in to reservations, bookings to room service, make every guest interaction as satisfying as the last.

Solutions for hospitality

Better patient access

Healthcare

Better patient access

Improve access, reduce call pressure, and support clinical workflows with secure, compliant, always-on communications.

Solutions for healthcare

Modernize without disruption

Distributed enterprise

Modernize without disruption

Retire legacy systems, automate workflows, unify communications with customer context, and unlock savings.

Solutions for enterprise

Talk to BluIP

Transform every interaction into a better experience.

Tell us about your operation and a BluIP specialist will walk you through the platform for your industry.

  • See AIVA and the BluIP suite working together
  • Get a migration path from your current phone and contact center systems
  • Review pricing and offers for your locations