AI-powered cloud communications
One intelligent communications platform. Every conversation, fully connected.
BluIP unifies carrier-grade connectivity, multi-channel engagement, and AI-driven intelligence, so your teams deliver a personalized experience at scale without stitching vendors together.
Request a DemoExplore Solutions
1,000+enterprise locations served
99.999%uptime
1M+interactions managed
Trusted by service-obsessed brands












Why BluIP
Turn your communication strategy into a strategic advantage.
Exceptional customer experiences start with reliable, intelligent communications. We partner with world-renowned brands to deliver them at scale.
One suite for the whole lifecycle
No more patchwork of vendors, contracts, and support lines. BluIP runs the phones, contact center, AI layer, and the network underneath, so one team is accountable for every experience.
Built for the workflows others avoid
Complex routing, mixed legacy stacks, regulated environments, and multi-property operations. When other vendors say that is not really what they do, that is where we start.
Proven, measurable outcomes
Customers see movement in the metrics that matter: higher call offload to AI, more revenue captured, and measurable lifts in service and satisfaction scores.
A true co-innovation partner
From solution design through daily operations, clients rely on BluIP for efficient delivery, high-touch support, and collaborative innovation that scales.
The BluIP suite
Everything your customer conversations run on, in four layers
Hotel portfolio, healthcare network, or distributed enterprise: BluIP brings UCaaS, CCaaS, AI, and carrier services together into one cohesive platform.
01 Voice and connectivity
Connect
Strengthen your foundation with enterprise-grade telephony, carrier services, and connectivity.
02 Contact center
Engage
Power richer interactions with full context across voice, chat, SMS, and digital channels.
03 Analytics
Understand
Turn conversations into insight, and insight into action, with AI-powered reporting and analytics.
04 AI and automation
Elevate
Transform workflows and scale satisfaction with AI agents and no-code automation.
New AIVA Connect 3.0
The next evolution of AI-powered guest communications has arrived.
At The Proper Hotel, Santa Monica, AIVA cut calls that needed front desk staff from more than 12,000 a quarter to fewer than 3,000. That is a reduction of more than 75 percent.
- Recognizes on-property guests before the call is answered, with no IVR menus
- Handles up to 85 percent of guest inquiries across voice, SMS, and web chat
- Connects to more than 2,900 hospitality and business applications
AIVA
Don’t trust AI. Trust AIVA.
AIVA is AI built from real-world experience, not experiments. Purpose-built and proven, it is shaped by what actually works in live hotels, hospitals, and restaurants, and designed to keep pushing what is possible across voice and messaging.
Up to 80%call offload
Up to 50%lower support costs
30%reduction in telecom expenses
15%increase in guest satisfaction scores

Limited-time offer
Deploy AIVA. Skip the SIP trunk bill.
Deploy AIVA by December 31, 2026 and we will cover your property’s SIP trunks.
Terms apply. Ask your BluIP representative for details.
Results our customers count on
99.999%
uptime
99%
customer retention
15%
increase in satisfaction scores
1,000+
enterprise locations served
1M+
interactions managed
0%
wait time after solution introduction
10+
years of AI-powered communications
30%
reduction in telecom costs
Customer stories
What our customers are saying
Productivity has increased by a very, very wide margin, especially during peak hours. The improved dependability has also had significant impact on our top line.
We were looking for a solution that would allow us to reduce our on-premises footprint, streamline our telco spend, and consolidate a complex networking environment. BluIP ticked all the boxes and more.
Industries
Built for your customers. Designed for your operation.
No two businesses are alike, and their customer communications should not be either. BluIP delivers a full-stack, enterprise-grade platform for high-stakes environments.
Also serving casino resorts, restaurants, and small and mid-sized businesses.
Talk to BluIP
Transform every interaction into a better experience.
Tell us about your operation and a BluIP specialist will walk you through the platform for your industry.
- See AIVA and the BluIP suite working together
- Get a migration path from your current phone and contact center systems
- Review pricing and offers for your locations


